Staff at Coláiste Treasa

Staff at Colaiste Treasa

  • Mr John Murphy (Principal) -Metalwork, Engineering, Technical Drawing
  • Ms. Veronica Walsh (Deputy Principal) Science, Agricultural Science & Biology
  • Ms Mary O’Flynn – Assistant Principal/Music, Piano
  • Mr John O’Brien – Assistant Principal/Construction Studies, Materials Technology, IT
  • Ms Eileen Cronin – Assistant Principal/Accounting, Business Studies, Computers
  • Ms Anne-Marie Griffin – Assistant Principal, English, Irish, Geography- TY & LCVP Co-Ordinator
  • Mr Tom O’Connell – Assistant Principal/Construction Studies, DCG, Woodwork, TG
  • Ms Maighread O’Leary – Assistant Principal, Biology, Science
  • Ms Fiona Murphy, French, Guidance Counsellor
  • Ms Helen Vaughan – Irish, Religion, SPHE
  • Mr Noel Hartnett – Science, Physics, Maths
  • Ms Linda Kelleher – Home Economics, Religion & CSPE
  • Ms Yvonne O’Gorman – English, History & CSPE
  • Ms. Amanda O Regan – PE, Maths
  • Ms Anne O’Connell – German, English, Learning Support
  • Mr. John Brosnan– Construction Studies, DCG & Technical Drawing
  • Ms Damhnait Sweeney – Music
  • Ms Joanne Corkery – Science, Chemistry, Biology
  • Mr. Billy Murphy – Metalwork, Engineering & Technical Drawing
  • Mr Niall Collins – Metalwork, Engineering & Technical Drawing
  • Ms Josephine O’Flaherty – Maths, German
  • Mr Michael Deady – Art
  • Ms Catriona Hartnett – Maths, Geography
  • Ms Mary Murphy – Maths, Geography, CSPE, Irish
  • Ms Helena O’Mahony – Home Economics, Religion, Science, SPHE
  • Ms Margaret O’Farrell – Irish, Religion, SPHE
  • Ms Sheila Vaughan – Geography, CSPE
  • Ms Colette Mc Carthy – English, History
  • Ms Aine Irwin – French,German
  • Mr Cormac O Connor – Irish, SPHE & PE
  • Ms Karen Mc Auliffe – English, History, Learning Support
  • Ms Carmel Mc Auliffe – English & History
  • Ms Helena Fitzgerald – Business, Maths, LCVP
  • Mr. Derry O’ Donovan – Science, Biology, Physics, Chemistry and Maths
  • Ms. Muireann Stack– PE, Maths & Learning support
  • Ms Mary O Sullivan– Irish, Religion, German, SPHE & IT
  • Ms Brid Anne O Donoghue– Agricultural Science & Science
  • Ms. Kate McCarthy– Business, Maths, IT
  • Ms. Leslie Ann Harnett – French, Geography
  • Ms. Mary Angland – English,History
  • Ms. Marguerite Buckley– English, History, APP
  • Ms. Liz McSweeney – Secretary
  • Ms. Carmel Crowley – Secretary (accounts)
  • Mr. Lisa Sheahan – Special Needs Assistant
  • Mr. Denis Reen – Special Needs Assistant
  • Mr. George Corcoran – Canteen, Caretaker
  • Mr. Ben Quirke – Caretaker
  • Ms. Maura Lehane – Cleaner