Staff at Coláiste Treasa

  • Mr. John Murphy (Principal) -Metalwork, Engineering, Technical Drawing
  • Ms. Veronica Walsh (Deputy Principal) Science, Agricultural Science & Biology.
  • Mr. John O’Brien Assistant Principal, Construction Studies, Materials Technology, IT
  • Ms. Eileen CroninAssistant Principal , Accounting, Business Studies, Computers
  • Ms. Anne-Marie GriffinAssistant Principal, English, Irish, Geography- TY & LCVP Co-Ordinator
  • Mr. Tom O’ConnellAssistant Principal, Construction Studies, DCG, Woodwork, TG
  • Ms. Maighread O’LearyAssistant Principal, Biology, Science
  • Mr. Niall CollinsAssistant Principal,, Engineering & Technical Graphics, IT
  • Ms. Fiona Murphy, French, Guidance Counsellor
  • Ms. Helen Vaughan – Irish, Religion, SPHE
  • Mr. Noel Hartnett – Science, Physics, Maths
  • Ms. Linda Kelleher – Home Economics, Religion & CSPE
  • Ms. Yvonne O’Gorman – English, History & CSPE
  • Ms. Amanda O Regan – PE, Maths
  • Ms Anne O’Connell – German, English, Learning Support
  • Mr. John Brosnan– Construction Studies, DCG & Technical Graphics
  • Ms. Damhnait Sweeney – Music
  • Ms. Siobhan Burke – Art
  • Ms. Heather Healy – Music
  • Ms. Joanne Corkery – Science, Chemistry, Biology
  • Mr. Billy Murphy – Engineering & Technical Graphics
  • Ms. Josephine Flaherty – Maths, German
  • Ms. Patricia Buttimer – History and Business
  • Mr. James O Connell  – Physics, Science and Applied Maths
  • Ms. Catriona Hartnett – Maths, Geography
  • Ms. Mary Murphy – Maths, Geography, CSPE, Irish
  • Ms. Norelle Murphy – Geography, Irish
  • Ms. Helena O’Mahony – Home Economics, Religion, Science, SPHE
  • Ms. Margaret O’Farrell – Irish, Religion, SPHE
  • Ms. Sheila Vaughan – Geography, CSPE
  • Ms. Colette Mc Carthy – English, History
  • Ms. Maeve Collins – English, Religion & Learning Support
  • Ms. Aine Irwin – French,German
  • Ms. Ellen Condon – Science & Biology
  • Mr. Cormac O Connor – Irish, SPHE & PE
  • Ms. Karen Mc Auliffe – English, History, Learning Support
  • Ms. Carmel Mc Auliffe – English & History
  • Ms. Louise Cronin – Home Economics
  • Ms. Helena Fitzgerald – Business, Maths, LCVP
  • Mr. Denis O Sullivan – Irish
  • Ms. Muireann Stack– PE, Maths & Learning support
  • Ms. Claire Looney – English & Religion
  • Ms. Mary O Sullivan– Irish, Religion, German, SPHE & IT
  • Ms. Brid Anne O Donoghue– Agricultural Science & Science
  • Ms. Kate McCarthy– Business, Maths, IT
  • Ms. Leslie Ann Harnett – French, Geography
  • Ms. Cait Buckley – Maths & Music
  • Ms. Annette Lordan – German & Irish
  • Ms. Marguerite Buckley– English, History, APP
  • Ms. Annette Lordon – Irish, German
  • Ms. Liz McSweeney – Secretary
  • Ms. Carmel Crowley – Secretary (accounts)
  • Mr. Lisa Sheahan – Special Needs Assistant
  • Mr. Denis Reen – Special Needs Assistant
  • Mr. George Corcoran – Canteen, Caretaker
  • Mr. Ben Quirke – Caretaker
  • Mr. Kieran Linehan – Caretaker
  • Ms. Maura Lehane – Cleaner
  • Ms. Joan Murphy – Cleaner
  • Mr. Gordon Morris – Cleaner